Gaito

Gaito is a anime/manga character in the Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

The leader of the sea monsters who is beat on taking over the marine world.

He is always depicted drinking wine, and wearing black. His resemblance to Kaito made the latter a subject of initial ire by Rina. He is known in the anime as Gaito (ガイト). (There is no definite reason for the name change, but one obvious reason is to distinguish him from J-Pop star Gackt, whose name is spelled the same way in katakana. In the Del Rey manga translation, his name is spelled Gackto in order to emphasize the comparison between the character and the singer.)
General Information Edit
Name: Gaito
Name: 楽斗/ガクト
Romanji: Gakuto
Gender: Male
Birthday: 07/08/1983
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch #13
1st anime movie: The Little Mermaid
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Male
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Magic
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Immortal
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Psychic
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Voice-induced Manipulation
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Shape Shifter
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Telekinesis
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Leadership
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Hypnosis
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel