Futaba Kon

Futaba Kon is a anime/manga character in the Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A High-school upperclassman of Hotori, and a member of the ping-pong Club.

Origin

Hotori first met her in chapter 11 of the first volume mistaking her for a boy. Because Hotori didn't know her name she refers to her as "cat boy" until they met at school, there Hotori discovers, not only that Kon Futaba is a girl, she's also one year older and is the upperclassmen of the ping-pong club. In the ping-pong club she is well known since middle school times for her excellent skills as the Demoness of South Middle #3, Satan incarnated amongst others...

She plays Bass, and lives alone in the neighbourhood of the Maruko Shopping district,having put a plate with her father's name on the door to keeps strangers out.

Creation

Futaba also has a cat named "Pearl", she and her cat resembles the characters from another Masakazu Ishiguro's work-Furutto on Thursday.

Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Rieka Yazawa
0
9
General Information Edit
Name: Futaba Kon
Name: 紺 双葉
Romanji: Kon Futaba
Gender: Female
Birthday: 09/08/2010
1st manga book: Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru #1
1st anime episode: And Yet The Town Moves #3
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Weapon Master
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Futaba Kon's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel