Firo Prochainezo

Firo Prochainezo is a anime/manga character in the Baccano! franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Born between an Italian father and English-American mother, Firo's early childhood was mostly spent in Manhattan's Italian slums.

Orphaned at the age of 9, Firo was found by the Martillo Family in the streets one day and stayed with them ever since. Being one of the series' best at knife combats, Firo became an executive staff of the Family at the age of 18. He's also indirectly responsible for the birth of a brand new generation of Immortals in 1930.

Firo is claimed to be the official protagonist of Baccano! by its author despite not being featured at all in some of the books.

info from: http://baccano.fenali.net/

   
Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Hiroyuki Yoshino (voice actor)
0
1
Todd Haberkorn
0
1
Rank Game #244 in Power Rank
General Information Edit
Name: Firo Prochainezo
Name: フィーロ・プロシェンツォ
Romanji: Puroshentso Fīro
Gender: Male
Birthday:
1st manga book: Baccano! #1
1st anime episode: Baccano! #1
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Immortal
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Agility
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Unarmed Combat
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Attractive Male
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Firo Prochainezo's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel