Fate Testarossa

Fate Testarossa is a anime/manga character in the Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

We could use some help on this page. Hit the edit button to get started.

Bio

Fate Testarossa is a mage of the TSAB. Before this she was an unknown mage and an enemy of the bureau because she was disrupting the work of an officer and often getting into fights with Nanoha in the 1st series of the trilogy. Fate and her familiar Arf get into battles with Nanoha and Yunno Scrya for the lost Logia artifact the Jewel Seeds . After much talk and fights Nanoha beats down fate and they discover that it was fate's mother Precia Testarossa that was using fate to collect the Jewel Seeds.
Later on after Fate awakens up after being knocked out her by mother she sends the crew of the Arthra a transmission from her ship telling Fate that she was nothing more than a pitiful copy of her daughter Alicia whom she wanted to revive and is now useless to her.
 
Fate was heartbroken but Nanoha was there to help her. Nanoha and Chrono go onto Precia's ship and end up fighting a bunch of huge monsters. Nanoha almost got hit by one of them but Fate and Arf came to the rescue and decided to help the bureau catch her mother. in the end fate's mother dropped into the middle of space with the sleeping Alicia doomed to be lost forever.

in the A's season she often fights with the headstrong leader of the Wolkenreiter Signum. she respects Signum's strength n also does not underestimate them. in her 1st battle with Signum she loses and Bardiche gets damaged only because the Wolkenreiter were using a high powered cartridge system to boost their strength. Bardiche n raging heart gang up n cause an error in the system to get the technicians to install the dangerous life risking belkan cartridge system that the knights were using. As fate and Signum continue to fight each other they form a friendship though signum knows that as they go on she is losing the courage to say that fate will make it out alive at the end of every battle they fight. when signum gets sucked back into the book of darkness fate is shocked n worried if she'll ever see signum again. eventually the knights come back out n they all destroy the evil book of darkness program together.

in the strikers season fate is an enforcer in the TSAB n becomes the commander of the lightning squad with her two foster children erio n caro while signum is the sub commander of the same squad. they both work under hayate at the bureau's ground forces riot six of the TSAB looking for relics another lost logia from the al hazard time. she fights amf gadgets n combet cyborgs who r under the large scale criminal jail scaglietti. she rarely fights as you usually see the forward team battle as she is the trump card n won't get her turn unless its a real emergency n the forwards can't handle it (meaning the sub commanders signum n vita too cause they r also considered forwards).

in the end she fights Scaglietti and two combat cyborgs in his lair while trying to keep her sanity intact. erio n caro help her by talking to her through the comunnication video n she finally beats scaglietti n the two combat cyborgs. soon enough the lair is collapsong n fate decides to try n stop it to save the people in the life pods because they may still be alive. she stops the collapse but a piece of loose debris falls from the ceiling n directly onto her but naturally she is saved by her foster son erio in the nick of time.
Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Nana Mizuki
1
5
General Information Edit
Name: Fate Testarossa
Name: フェイト・テスタロッサ・ハラオウン
Romanji: Feito Tesutarossa Haraoun
Gender: Female
Birthday: 08/28/1993
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha #4
1st anime movie: Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha The MOVIE 1st
Aliases
Recent Movies
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha The MOVIE 1st

A movie that follows the storyline from the first series, Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha. The movie has new character models for the cast. It has ...

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Agility
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Magic
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Blast Power
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Swordsmanship
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Leadership
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Flight
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Power Suit
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Favorite Female Ranking 2 a list of 190 items by stenogo
Favorite Female Characters a list of 67 items by metalsnakezero
Nyantype Poster Roster a list of 239 items by takashichea
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel