Eri Mizutani

Eri Mizutani is a anime/manga character in the The Idolmaster franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

First team of Idolmaster partner Ryo Akizuki and Ai Hidaka

A former hikikomori and internet celebrity known online as "Ellie" who was scouted to become an idol in real life.

Studio 876

Eri is a shy and reserved girl, a hikikomori once claiming internet celebrity status under the alias Ellie. One day she receives a message from a producer named Ozaki who encourages her to debut as a real idol. Eventually she is able to build up the courage to meet Ozaki in person. Ozaki asks Eri for her real name and she says that her real name is Eri Mizutani. She then makes her debut at the 876 productions. She meets Ai and Ryo there and decides to give up being a net idol and hikkikimori. There she is given a chance to prove she can succeed as a real idol.

Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Kana Hanazawa
0
1
General Information Edit
Name: Eri Mizutani
Name: 水谷絵理
Romanji: Mizutani Eri
Gender: Female
Birthday: 03/25/1990
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: iDOLM@STER Xenoglossia #3
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Agility
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Intellect
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
outfits that gaki wants to wear a list of 651 items by onegaki
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Eri Mizutani's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel