Emiri Katou

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A popular seiyuu best known for playing Kagami Hiiragi in the slice-of-life comedy Lucky Star.

Emiri Katou is a popular female voice actress in Japan, working for the 81 Produce agency.

To date, Katou's most well-known role is that of Kagami Hiiragi in Lucky Star. She also plays the sexy cat-witch Blair in Soul Eater, and the title role in Telepathy Shoujo Ran. Her favorite anime as a child was Rumiko Takahashi's Urusei Yatsura.
Characters Voiced
General Information Edit
Full Name: Emiri Katou
Japanese Name: 加藤 英美里
Gender: Female
Birthday: Nov. 26, 1983
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Tokyo
Country: Japan
Website: http://blog.livedoor.jp/clovercafe/
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel