Element Hunters

Element Hunters is an anime series in the Element Hunter franchise
The content below is entirely editable.

Edutainment, but it also looks kinda cool.

Set in the year 2089, sixty years after the human population has declined to a tenth of its peak after a huge natural disaster, scientists discover that the planets resources are flowing to a “Nega Earth.” A team of young children (under 13) is formed to save the world and learn the Periodic table. Yeah, I know.

Series Credits
We don't have anyone added to this series. Go to episodes to add someone.

Original US Poster Art

General Information Edit
Name Element Hunters
Name: エレメントハンター
Romaji: eremento hanta
Publisher ?
Start Year 2009
Genres
Add a new genre
Themes
Add a new theme
Aliases
Top Rated Lists
Havent Seen Anime a list of 210 items by devilleonx
Franchise Edit
Similar Edit
We don't have any info about Element Hunters's related seriess. Help us fill it in!
Recurring Appearances
We don't have any info about Element Hunters's characters. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel