Digimon Frontier

Digimon Frontier is an anime series in the Digimon franchise
The content below is entirely editable.

The fourth Digimon series that featured five kids being transported to Digital World in order to save it from evil. This was the second series to feature characters turning into Digimon.

With five new kids and an exciting new mission in the Digi-World, Digimon Frontier brings back all the great action and adventure of the last three seasons. Takuya, Kouji, Zoe, J.P. and Tommy meet each other in a train that takes them to the Digi-World where a war against evil is being fought. The Angel digimon, Cherubimon, one of The three angels sent to save the World from the power-hungry Lucemon, has turned to the dark side and the entire Digi-World is in peril. To fight this great battle, the five CHOSEN ONES must become digimon. Something that no digidestined has done before.
Episodes
Season/Ep# Name Airdate
1 - 30
Soaring! Warrior of Darkness Velgmon
11/03/2002
1 - 29
Escape! The Phantasmagoric Sefriotmon
10/27/2002
1 - 28
Takuya's Fusion Evolution - Ardhamon's Explosive Attack
10/20/2002
1 - 27
Double Spirit Miracle! Beowulfmon is born!
10/13/2002
1 - 26
Ranamon's Tenacity! Female Digimon Personal combat!
10/06/2002
1 - 25
Tomoki's Loely Battle - Asuramon's Trap
09/29/2002
1 - 24
Confrontation, Volcamon! Junpei's Battle with his Past
09/22/2002
1 - 23
Feel the Power of Digimon! Takuya's Full-Body Strategy
09/15/2002
1 - 22
My home! Takuya's Lonely Return
09/08/2002
1 - 21
Total Destruction of 5 Fighters!? Terrifying Dark Power
09/01/2002
1 - 20
Mystery Warrior Hidden in Darkness, Duskmon!
08/25/2002
1 - 19
Save the Burgermon! Tomoki's Pure Heart!
08/18/2002
1 - 18
Choo-Choo! The Great Trailmon Race
08/11/2002
1 - 17
Blizzarmon, Blow the Snow, Call the Glaciers!
08/04/2002
1 - 16
Strength Does Not Matter! The Beautiful Warrior, Shutumon
07/28/2002
1 - 15
Cool Beast Evolution! Calmaramon
07/21/2002
1 - 14
Rock Breaking Thunder! Bolgmon's Do-or-Die Challenge
07/14/2002
1 - 13
Seraphimon Awakens! Secret of the Ten Warriors
06/30/2002
1 - 12
Roar, Vritramon! Defeat Gigasmon!
06/23/2002
1 - 11
Defeat Me! Legendary Warrior Vritramon Runs Wild
06/16/2002

View all 50 episodes »

Series Credits
Person Name Episode Count
Hiroyuki Kakudou
7
Tetsuo Imazawa
1
Tetsuji Nakamura
1
Sukehiro Tomita
2
Yukio Kaizawa
4
Takanori Arisawa
4
Takahiro Imamura
3
Katsuyoshi Nakatsuru
6

To edit the cast, go to an episode page.

Original US Poster Art

General Information Edit
Name Digimon Frontier
Name: デジモンフロンティア
Romaji: Dejimon Furontia
Publisher Toei Animation
Start Year 2002
Genres
Add a new genre
Themes
Add a new theme
Aliases
Top Rated Lists
Seen and Watched a list of 334 items by Obsidian609
All the Anime ive seen a list of 164 items by Chengy
Franchise Edit
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel