Darrel Guilbeau

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Darrel Guilbeau is an American actor and voice actor

Career

Darrel Guilbeau first got into the anime industry after he was urged by his friends to audition for the role of Gainer Sanga in the anime Overman King Gainer. After that, he landed other roles in a few different anime such as Paranoia Agent, Samurai Champloo, Code Geass, and most recently Durarara!!. Guilbeau has also done work in the field of voicing for video games and has acted in several live action movies and television series from the film Windtalkers to the 90s television show Saved By the Bell. 
Characters Voiced
Character Movies Episodes
Andreas Darlton
0
17
Shuji Sumimura
0
1
Mikado Ryugamine
0
16
Kazuyuki Asano
0
1
General Information Edit
Full Name: Darrel Guilbeau
Japanese Name:
Gender: Male
Birthday: March 31, 1962
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: Overman King Gainer #1
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Lafayette, Louisiana
Country: United States
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel