Daisya Barry

Daisya Barry is a anime/manga character in the D.Gray-Man franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Daisya is an exorcist of the Black Order.

Daisya is happy 19 year old boy/Exorcist. Like Kanda and Noise he to train under general Tiedoll. He is from Bodrum,Turkey and is fan of soccer as well as plays it. [also played it as child]. His out is a cowl similar to a  medieval jester.Daisya anit-akuma weapon is a Charity bell that hangs off the back of his cowl when not activated.He handle it much like a soccer ball as he kicked it towards akuma causing it to resonate like a larger bells until any level of akuma in area where destroyed.His anit-akume weapon was destroyed when Tyyki-Mikk killed him.
Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Justin Cook
0
1
Rank Game #1611 in Power Rank
General Information Edit
Name: Daisya Barry
Name: デイシャ・バリー
Romanji: Deisha Barī
Gender: Male
Birthday: 04/09/1993
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: D.Gray-man #37
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Agility
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Attractive Male
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Blast Power
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Feral
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Gadgets
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Intellect
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Super Speed
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Super Strength
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Unarmed Combat
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Weapon Master
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Adaptive
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Power Item
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Marksmanship
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Leadership
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Energy-Enhanced Strike
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Energy Manipulation
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Electronic Disruption
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Energy Based Constructs
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel