Daisuke Ashihara

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Daisuke Ashihara is a Japanese manga creator.

Overview

Daisuke Ashihara began his Manga career at the age of 27 when his Manga Room 303 won second place in the 75th Tezuka Awards. His first series, Super Dog Rilienthal, began serialization in Shonen Jump in 2009.

Manga Credits
Anime Credits
Title Anime Credits
World Trigger
15
General Information Edit
Full Name: Daisuke Ashihara
Japanese Name: 葦原 大介
Gender: Male
Birthday: Feb. 13, 1981
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Okayama
Country: Japan
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel