Cowboy Bebop

Cowboy Bebop is an anime series in the Cowboy Bebop franchise
The content below is entirely editable.

Cowboy Bebop is the adventures of the Bebop bounty hunters in the year 2071. The series was written by Keiko Nobumoto and had 26 episodes. Mangas and a movie followed.

Overview

The Cowboy Bebop crew consists of Spike Speigel, Jet Black, Faye Valentine, Edward and Ein. Through the Big Shot news show or other leads, the crew sets out to collect bounties in order to make a living.

Main Charaters

Spike Spiegel (スパイク・スピーゲル Supaiku Supīgeru)
Voiced by: Koich Yamadera Steven Blum
Birth date: June 26, 2044
Weapon: Jericho 941

Jet Black (ジェット・ブラック Jetto Burakku)
Voiced by: Unshō Ishizuka Beau Billingslea
Birth date: December 3, 2035
Weapon: Walther P99

Faye Valentine (フェイ・ヴァレンタイン Fei Varentain)
Voiced by: Megumi Hayashibara Wendee Lee
Birth date: August 14, 1994
Weapon: Glock 30

Edward Wong Hau Pepelu Tivruski IV (エドワード・ウォン・ハウ・ペペル・チブルスキー4世 Edowādo Won Hau Peperu Chiburusukī Yonsei)

Voiced by: Aoi Tada (Japanese), Melissa Fahn (English)

Birth date: January 1, 2058
Weapon: Tomato desktop

EIn (アイン Ain)

Voiced by: Kōichi Yamadera

Birth date: (unknown)
Weapon: "data dog"
Episodes
Season/Ep# Name Airdate
1 - 26
The Real Folk Blues (Part 2)
04/23/1999
1 - 25
The Real Folk Blues (Part 1)
04/16/1999
1 - 24
Hard Luck Woman
04/09/1999
1 - 23
Brain Scratch
04/02/1999
1 - 22
Cowboy Funk
03/26/1999
1 - 21
Boogie Woogie Feng Shui
03/19/1999
1 - 20
Pierrot le Fou
03/12/1999
1 - 19
Wild Horses
03/05/1999
1 - 18
Speak Like a Child
02/26/1999
1 - 17
Mushroom Samba
02/19/1999
1 - 16
Black Dog Serenade
02/12/1999
1 - 15
My Funny Valentine
02/05/1999
1 - 14
Bohemian Rhapsody
01/29/1999
1 - 13
Jupiter Jazz (Part 2)
01/22/1999
1 - 12
Jupiter Jazz (Part 1)
01/15/1999
1 - 11
Toys in the Attic
01/08/1999
1 - 10
Ganymede Elegy
01/01/1999
1 - 9
Jamming with Edward
12/18/1998
1 - 8
Waltz For Venus
12/11/1998
1 - 7
Heavy Metal Queen
12/04/1998

View all 27 episodes »

Original US Poster Art

General Information Edit
Name Cowboy Bebop
Name: カウボーイビバップ,
Romaji: Kaubōi Bibappu
Publisher Sunrise Inc.
Start Year 1998
Genres
Add a new genre
Themes
Add a new theme
Aliases
Top Rated Lists
I'm new to anime, what should I watch? a list of 28 items by DocHaus
Every anime I've seen to completion a list of 221 items by sickVisionz
Franchise Edit
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel