Colin MacLeod

Colin MacLeod is a anime/manga character
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Colin MacLeod is an Immortal who has sought vengeance for the death of his wife for over twelve hundred years.

History

Colin during WW2
Colin during WW2

The immortal that would come to be known as Colin McCloud was born in Roman occupied Britain/Scotland over a thousand years before the present day adventure began. He was betrayed by his wife Moya, who was in turn betrayed by Roman General Marcus Octavius. Marcus was an immortal as well and was already part of "The Game" when Colin was killed. When Colin sought revenge for the death of his wife Marcus split his head in two with a sword blow but was unable to take his head as Colin's horse deposits him on holy ground, thus he is safe from Marcus while his wound heals. Over the next thousand years Marcus seeks to revive the glory of Rome and just behind him is Colin ready to seek revenge for his wife. Marcus comes close several times to killing Colin but fate always seems to be on Colin's side and manages to keep his head. While fighting in Scotland he is given the name McCloud for aiding the Clan McCloud against their rivals (led by Marcus). After dying (once again) he rises but before he can be stoned or burnt to death he is given a reprieve by the clan leader.

Colin vs Marcus
Colin vs Marcus

In the present (a post apocalyptic world) Marcus is once again "rebuilding Rome". Colin has killed an immortal, Malike, and seeks a bounty on his head. The two sense one another, Marcus not really surprised to see Colin. Kyala, Marcus' immortal lover, prepares to attack Colin but Marcus won't let her. He insists this is a private affair and she bows out. The two raise their swords and continue their personal battle. Colin's skill has improved but Marcus' abilities have increased as well. The duel moves to the exterior of the sky scrapper and Marcus causes Coling to fall off his sky scrapper rather than loose his head. Colin is saved by Daliah and slowly begins to heal. Colin decides to join the rebels in stopping Marcus' plans to eliminate the population and start over with new slaves. The two duel with Colin finally finding the inner strength he needs to best Marcus and cuts off the immortal's head. The quickening that is released destroys Marcus' virus and saves the people.

Colin leaves to go find his place in a world without the need for vengeance.

Goodbye
Goodbye
Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Shun Oguri
1
0
Alistair Abell
1
0
Rank Game #1019 in Power Rank
General Information Edit
Name: Colin MacLeod
Name:
Romanji:
Gender: Male
Birthday:
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie: Highlander: The Search for Vengeance
Aliases
Recent Movies
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance

An anime Adaptation of the Highlander series.

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Agility
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Healing
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Immortal
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Swordsmanship
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Super Strength
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Siphon Abilities
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Electronic Disruption
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Adaptive
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Attractive Male
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
High Level Pain Tolerance a list of 69 items by madnessreaver
Relationships Edit
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel