CLAMP

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

One of Japan's most successful mangaka, CLAMP is actually four women who originally worked together creating doujinshi and then went pro.

Present Members

  • Mokona (もこな) previously known as Mokona Apapa (もこな あぱぱ), born: June 16, 1968
  • Nanase Ohkawa (大川 七瀬) previously known as Nanase Ohkawa (大川七瀬 , Oukawa Nanase), born: May 2, 1967
  • Tsubaki Nekoi (猫井 椿) previously known as Mick Nekoi (猫井 みっく, Nekoi Mikku), born: January 21, 1969
  • Satsuki Igarashi (いがらし 寒月) previously known as Satsuki Igarashi (五十嵐 さつき, Igarashi Satsuki), born: February 8, 1969

Each CLAMP members' new names were made when they celebrated their 15th anniversary.

Series They've Done:

General Information Edit
Full Name: CLAMP
Japanese Name: クランプ
Gender: Female
Birthday: n/a
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown:
Country: Japan
Website: http://www.clamp-net.com/
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Rated Lists
My two cent on certain anime/manga related pages a list of 67 items by buhssuht
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about CLAMP's related characters. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel