Chris Rager

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Chris Rager is a U.S. voice actor.

Christopher Rager is a voice actor who works with Funimation Entertainment.

Anime

List of animes he voiced :

  • Dragon Ball series
  • Baccano
  • Baki The Grappler
  • BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad
  • Black Cat
  • C-Control: The Money and Soul Of Possibility
  • Case Closed
  • Casshern Sins
  • D-Gray Man
  • Dance In The Vampire Bund
  • Darker Than Balck
  • Fairy Tail
  • Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • Glass Fleet
  • Hero Tales
  • Heaven's Lost Property
  • High School DxD
  • Is This A Zombie
  • Jyu Oh Sei
  • Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple
  • last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing
  • Lupin III: Crisis In Tokyo
  • One Piece
  • Panty And Stocking With Gaterbelt
  • Shakugan No Shana
  • Shugurui: Death Frenzy
  • Shiki
  • The Tower OF Druaga
  • We Without Wings
  • Yu Yu Hakusho

Video Games

List of games he voiced :

  • Borderlands 2
  • Comic Jumper: The Adventures Of Captain Smiley
  • Dragon Ball Series
  • Full Metal Alchemist And The Broken Angel
  • The Gunstringer
  • One Piece Unlimited Adventure
Characters Voiced
Character Movies Episodes
Halling
0
1
Yoki
0
1
Zampano
0
19
Arlong
0
1
Hercule
0
4
Tsuji Shinnosuke
0
4
King Yemma
0
1
Femitron
0
1
Bacterian
0
5
Android 14
1
0
General Information Edit
Full Name: Chris Rager
Japanese Name:
Gender: Male
Birthday: July 5, 1973
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown:
Country:
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel