Chizuru Naba

Chizuru Naba is a anime/manga character in the Negima! franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Chizuru Naba is one of Negi's class 3-A. A kind, and full-figured mature young woman. She's a calm person with an eccentric, playful personality.

Mahora Academy Student Profile


Class: 3-A
Student ID #: No. 21
Birthdate: January 29, 1989
Bloodtype: A
Favorite Things: Life without incident, Caring for others
Dislikes: Being alone, Personal relationships of a distant nature
Club Activities: Astronomy, Volunteer at Mahora Academy Daycare Center
Dorm Room #: 665
Room Mates: Ayaka Yukihiro, Natsumi Murakami, Kotaro Inugami 
 
Chizuru is the owner of the largest breasts in the class. She is kind to everyone she meets and volunteers at the local day-care center. She can also be rather pushy and forces Kotaro Inugami to live with her, Natsumi, and Ayaka. She strongly believes in folk remedies that involve most unpleasent use of an onion sprig. 
Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Amy Rosenthal
0
6
Misa Kobayashi
0
6
General Information Edit
Name: Chizuru Naba
Name: 那波 千鶴
Romanji: Naba Chizuru
Gender: Female
Birthday: 01/29/1989
1st manga book: Negima! #1
1st anime episode: Negima! #1
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Recent Movies
Mahō Sensei Negima: Anime Final

Ala Alba have return from the Mundus Magicus. This movie is an alternate ending to the manga Negima!

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Healing
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Favorite Female Ranking a list of 181 items by stenogo
HOTTEST GIRLS EVAH a list of 185 items by KaminL
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel