Chie Rumiko

Chie Rumiko is a anime/manga character in the Higurashi no Naku Koro ni franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Chie Rumiko is a teacher in Higurashi no Naku Koro ni franchise.

Chie Rumiko is the teacher of the class of Keiichi's friends and other students, being the only teacher in the school due to Hinamizawa's small population and teaching students at different grade levels. Her character is a parody of Tsukihime's Ciel; with both characters having Fumiko Orikasa as their voice actress, both having an obsessive love for curry and Chie shown to wield a set of T-squares in the same fashion as Ciel does for her Black Keys during an episode of Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei.

Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Fumiko Orikasa
0
2
General Information Edit
Name: Chie Rumiko
Name:
Romanji:
Gender: Female
Birthday: 05/03/1958
1st manga book: Higurashi: When They Cry #1
1st anime episode: When They Cry - Higurashi #1
1st anime movie: Shrill Cries of Summer
Aliases
Recent Movies
Higurashi No Naku Koro Ni Chikai

Second live action movie.

Shrill Cries of Summer

First live action movie of Higurashi no Naku Koro ni.

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Characters sing a song a list of 98 items by Juuhachi
Characters turned to life a list of 213 items by Juuhachi
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Chie Rumiko's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel