Charlotte Christine de Colde

Charlotte Christine de Colde is a anime/manga character
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Charlotte Christine is a female Knight and Artisan, head of the guard at Versailles. She started out as a female fencer and lower class French noble. She has always disliked the system of nobles.

Bio

From a young age, she trained in the arts of Fencing and hunting. When she found out that Ambrosia was the reason her country was in turmoil, she set out for Japan to rid of the evil. During her travels, she met with Haohmaru, Nakoruru, Ukyo, and Galford. After Haohmaru defeated Amakusa, she returned back to France. But a year later, she found out that Amakusa was only a pawn for Ambrosia. She leaves France again to fight against Ambrosia.

Powers and Abilities

Multiple Attacks - Charlotte can deliver several slashes at once.

Energy Projectile - Charlotte can fire a triangular projectile of energy.

Sense - Charlotte can sense the presence of people nearby.

Energy Attacks - Charlotte can put energy in her blade.

Other Media

Music

Foreign Woman - Samurai Shodown

Foreign Woman - Continued - Samurai Shodown II

Foreign Woman - Original - Shinsetsu Samurai Spirits Bushidō Retsuden

Continuation of the Woman From Far Away - Samurai Shodown IV

Voice Actors

Harumi Ikoma - since her debut

Mayumi Shindou - Samurai Shodown VI

Sakiko Tamagawa - Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture

Tiffany Grant - Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (English voice)

Yumi Nakatani - Samurai Shodown Dengeki drama CD series

Yumi Tōma - Samurai Shodown Dengeki drama CD series (part 3)

Game Appearances

Samurai Shodown

Samurai Shodown II

Shinsetsu Samurai Spirits: Bushidou Retsuden

Samurai Shodown IV

Samurai Shodown!

Samurai Shodown! 2

Samurai Shodown V

Samurai Shodown V Special

Samurai Shodown VI

Samurai Shodown Sen

*She also makes participation in games such as "SNK vs Capcom Card Fighters Clash"

Mobile Appearances

Samurai Spirits - Makai Rineki

Cameo Appearances

Samurai Shodown III - in the staff roll; cosplays as Zankuro

Samurai Shodown 64 - in the San Francisco stage

Days of Memories (third title) - in-text cameo

Samurai Spirits Gaiden: Cham Cham

Samurai Spirits Oni

Trivia

Her nickname with the development team for SS II is "Charuko" (シャル子).

Her first crush was an educated man who was excellent in his studies as well as his fencing skills. After she shared a dance with him at Versailles Place in her teenage years, he succumbed to illness and died.

General Information Edit
Name: Charlotte Christine de Colde
Name: シャルロット・クリスティーヌ=ド・コルデ
Romanji: Sharurotto Kurisutīnu do Korude
Gender: Female
Birthday: 02/04/1761
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie: Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Swordsmanship
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Power Item
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Berserker Strength
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Weapon Master
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Intellect
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Agility
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Unarmed Combat
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Stamina
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Relationships Edit
We don't have any info about Charlotte Christine de Colde's related characters. Help us fill it in!
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Charlotte Christine de Colde's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel