Chao Lingshen

Chao Lingshen is a anime/manga character in the Negima! franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Chao Lingshen is a member of Negi's class 3-A. She is revealed to be a time traveling descendant of Negi who tried to expose the Magical World.

Mahora Academy Student Profile

Class: 3-A

Student ID #: No. 19

Birthdate: December 1, 1988(??)

Bloodtype: O

Favorite Things: World Domination

Dislikes: War, Cycles of hatred, Unilateral world domination by a single nation

Club Activities: Cooking Club, Chinese Martial Arts Club, Robot Engineering Research Club, Eastern Medicine Research Club, Bioengineering Research Club, Quantum Mechanics Research Club (University)

Dorm Room #:

Room Mates:

Arguably the smartest person in the school Chao is often in the robotics, medical, or atomic reaserch areas. Although she does run a popular eatery. She is actually a decendent of Negi from the future that had originally planned to reveal magic to all humanity, however, she fails. She had in her possesion a book that traced her family tree, which would have revealed who Negi would eventually wound up with. This book was promptly destroyed.

Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Trina Nishimura
0
8
Megumi Takamoto
0
7
Rank Game #1307 in Power Rank
General Information Edit
Name: Chao Lingshen
Name: 超 鈴音
Romanji: Chao Rinshen
Gender: Female
Birthday: 12/01/1988
1st manga book: Negima! #1
1st anime episode: Negima! #1
1st anime movie: Mahō Sensei Negima: Anime Final
Aliases
Recent Movies
Mahō Sensei Negima: Anime Final

Ala Alba have return from the Mundus Magicus. This movie is an alternate ending to the manga Negima!

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Agility
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Magic
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Unarmed Combat
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Gadgets
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Insanely Rich
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Intellect
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Power Suit
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Stamina
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Teleport
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Time Manipulation
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Time Travel
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Fire Control
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Flight
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
All-time Favorite Characters a list of 477 items by Sonata
my Harem a list of 462 items by Purs
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel