Chachamaru Karakuri

Chachamaru Karakuri is a anime/manga character in the Negima! franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Chachamaru is the robotic servant that protects her master Evangeline. A mixture of both magic and science gave her a unique life of her own.

Mahora Academy Student Profile

Class: 3-A

Student ID #: No. 10

Birthdate: April 1, 2001

Bloodtype: n/a

Favorite Things: Serving tea, Having her springs wound

Dislikes: Nothing in particular

Club Activities: Go Club, Tea Ceremony Club

Dorm Room #: n/a

Room Mates: Evangeline McDowell

Chachamaru was created for Evangeline by Chao Lingshen using both magic and technology. Due to the opposing natures of both of the powers used to function she often reacts in odd ways to things. Such as her gears moving faster when a human's pulse would be racing, or lubricant leaking from her eyes when she is sad. Originally, she was totally indifferent to Negi, following the orders of Evangeline to hurt Negi without complaint. But after Negi turns one of his offensive spells back on himself rather than hurt her Chachamaru begins to 'feel' something more for the young wizard.

Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Caitlin Glass
0
9
Akeno Watanabe
0
10
Yumi Shimura
1
0
Rank Game #1427 in Power Rank
General Information Edit
Name: Chachamaru Karakuri
Name: 絡繰 茶々丸
Romanji: Karakuri Chachamaru
Gender: Female
Birthday: 04/01/2001
1st manga book: Negima! #1
1st anime episode: Negima! #1
1st anime movie: Mahō Sensei Negima: Anime Final
Aliases
Recent Movies
Mahō Sensei Negima: Anime Final

Ala Alba have return from the Mundus Magicus. This movie is an alternate ending to the manga Negima!

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Flight
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Intellect
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Super Strength
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Unarmed Combat
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Electronic interaction
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Super Hearing
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Weapon Master
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Super Sight
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Blast Power
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Magic
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Gadgets
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Radar Sense
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Stamina
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Super Speed
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Shape Shifter
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Tracking
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
HOTTEST GIRLS EVAH a list of 185 items by KaminL
my Harem a list of 469 items by Purs
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel