Camel Munzer

Camel Munzer is a anime/manga character
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

He is the deceased father of Salerm and Redseb and creator of the golem in the Shaman King franchise.

Origin

He is a doctor and the creator of the golem. Camel Munzer (Dr. Munzer) is friends with Mikihisa Asakura in the old days when he is still alive. He tells Mikihisa to look after his children and the golem if anything happens to him. His situation comes true when Chocolove murders him in the allies of New York City on Christmas Eve three years ago.

Creation

Camel Munzer is created by Hiroyuki Takei, and he has no information regarding any inspiration used by the author to create him. He first appears in shaman king volume 13.

General Information Edit
Name: Camel Munzer
Name: カメル・ミユンツアー
Romanji: Kameru Miyuntsua
Gender: Male
Birthday: 05/29/1962
1st manga book: Shaman King #13
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
We don't have any info about Camel Munzer's powers. Help us fill it in!
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Camel Munzer's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel