The content below is entirely editable.

A Scientist studying evolution turns himself into a new breed of human and begins spreading his genes through the scientific population.

Expelled from the academic world for illegal experiments in human cloning, Professor Yamagishi turns his attention to the study of explosive leaps in evolution. Instead, he only manages to turn himself into a gruesome lump of flesh with lots of tentacles, and is soon penetrating every available orifice on hapless bystander Keiko, hoping to impregnate her with the seed of a new breed. Based on what was presumably an erotic novel by Noboru Mitsuyama in the time-honored tradition of Advancer Tina. The name comes from the period 590 million years ago, when life first arose on Earth. LNV

Series Credits
Person Name Episode Count
Yoshiten
2

To edit the cast, go to an episode page.

Original US Poster Art

General Information Edit
Name Cambrian
Name: カンブリアン
Romaji: Kanburian
Publisher Milky
Start Year 2005
Genres
Add a new genre
Themes
Add a new theme
Aliases
Top Rated Lists
Anime Series I Have Seen (Hentai Edition) a list of 292 items by Sonata
Hentai a list of 185 items by Aleasha
Franchise Edit
We don't have any info about Cambrian's related franchises. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel