Cagalli Yula Athha

Cagalli Yula Athha is a anime/manga character in the Mobile Suit Gundam franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Cagalli is the fraternal twin sister of Kira Yamato and the Princess of the Orb Union.

Cagalli is the fraternal twin sister of Kira Yamato, though she is not genetically enhanced and was born a Natural. She and Kira are separated at birth and adopted by different families, who promised that they should never meet.

As the adoptive daughter of Head Representative Uzumi Nara Athha of the Orb Union, Cagalli is sometimes considered the "Princess of Orb." Like her brother, she is very strong-willed and has her own brand of justice and righteousness. She is a capable mobile suit pilot, but it is her leadership and inspirational skills that make her an asset to her allies. Despite rocky beginnings, Cagalli becomes involved in a romantic relationship with Athrun Zala.
Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Naomi Shindo
0
1
Rank Game #1600 in Power Rank
General Information Edit
Name: Cagalli Yula Athha
Name: カガリ・ユラ・アスハ
Romanji: Kagari Yura Asuha
Gender: Female
Birthday: 05/18/2001
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: Mobile Suit Gundam Seed #1
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Power Suit
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Unarmed Combat
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Marksmanship
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Driving/Piloting Skillzz!
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Favorite Anime Girls a list of 214 items by Obsidian609
Hot Chicks!!!! a list of 192 items by Werewolverine4
Greatest Girls in Anime a list of 188 items by bauagent
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel