Brian Drummond

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Brian Drummond is a Canadian voice actor that has worked prominently on many anime series, most notably Dragonball Z, Gundam Wing, Escaflowne, Monster Rancher, Black Lagoon and Death Note.

Brian Drummond is a famous Canadian voice actor who works primarily with Vancouver's Ocean Studio's. He is best known for his role as Vegeta in Dragonball Z, and creating the well known "Over 9000!" meme. He has also played notable roles such as Zechs Marquise in Gundam Wing, Allen Schezar in Escaflowne, Tiger of the Wind in Monster Rancher, Benny in Black Lagoon, Andrew Waltfeld in Gundam Seed, and Ryuk in Death Note. 
Characters Voiced
General Information Edit
Full Name: Brian Drummond
Japanese Name:
Gender: Male
Birthday: Aug. 10, 1969
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Salmon Arm, British Columbia
Country: Canada
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel