Brian Beacock

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Brian Beacock is a US voice actor who has worked on series such as Naruto, Bleach, and Code Geass.

Career

Aside from appearing in several live action television series such as CSI: Miami and Passions, Brian Beacock has appeared in a handful of voice acting roles in both anime and video games. Some of his roles include Takato Matsuda in Digimon Tamers, Yumichika Ayasegawa in Bleach, Sakon and other roles in Naruto, and Rivalz Cardemonde in Code Geass
Characters Voiced
Character Movies Episodes
Rivalz Cardemonde
0
20
Yumichika Ayasegawa
2
1
Sakon
0
6
Zetsu
0
1
Yashamaru
0
1
Walker Yumasaki
0
14
Agumon
0
7
Takato Matsuda
2
18
Yamato Delgado
0
1
Renzo Shima
0
1
General Information Edit
Full Name: Brian Beacock
Japanese Name:
Gender: Male
Birthday: March 29, 1966
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Hayward, California
Country: United States
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel