Boichi

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Boichi is the creator of the manga Sun-Ken Rock and is also author to many other manga like Hotel, Space Chief Caisar, Diadem, and many others.

He wanted to be a mangaka since childhood, he even majored in physics to ready himself to create science fiction manga.

Boichi debuted in 1993, in a korean shoujo manga magazine. In 2004 he released Ultimate Space Emperor Caesar, which was his first work to be serialized in Japan.

In 2006 he created a bi-weekly manga called Sun-Ken Rock and is featured in Young King. Sun-Ken Rock would lead to several spin offs like I Want to Feed Yumin, Sun-Ken Rock Gaiden-Pickaxe, and Sun-Ken Rock Gaiden-Yumin.

He Currently has 3 serialized mangas: Sun-Ken Rock (Bi-weekly), I Want to Feed Yumin (Monthly), and H.E The Hunt For Energy (Monthly)

--Works--

Brutality (Artwork)

No Means No

Personal Lessons of Love

Raqiya: The New Book of Revelation

Lovers in Winter

Hotel

Sun-Ken Rock

Sun-Ken Rock Gaiden-Pickaxe

Sun-Ken Rock Gaiden-Yumin

I Want to Feed Yumin

H.E The Hunt for Energy

Trigun: The Lost Planet

Manga Credits
General Information Edit
Full Name: Boichi
Japanese Name:
Gender: Male
Birthday: Jan. 29, 1973
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Seoul
Country: South Korea
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel