Aya Hisakawa

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A popular seiyuu in Japan, known for playing Skuld in Ah! My Goddess and Ami Mizuno in Sailor Moon.

Aya Hisakawa is a Japanese voice actress who is known for many popular roles, including Ah! My Goddess' Skuld, Sailor Moon's Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercury, Noir's Chloe, Azumanga Daioh's Minamo "Nyamo" Kurosawa, and Card Captor Sakura's Kero.

Hisakawa debuted with a bit role in the anime adaptation of Fujiko Fujio's Kiteretsu Daihyakka in 1989. More recently she has been reprising her role as Kero in the CLAMP super-series Tsubasa Chronicle and Claymore's Priscilla.
General Information Edit
Full Name: Aya Hisakawa
Japanese Name: 久川綾
Gender: Female
Birthday: Nov. 12, 1968
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Kaizuka, Osaka Prefecture
Country: Japan
Website: http://www.aoni.co.jp/actress/ha/hisakawa-aya.html
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Rated Lists
Favorite Voice Actors & Actresses a list of 48 items by Obsidian609
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel