Atsuko Tanaka

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Atsuko Tanaka is a renown voice actress known for her deep and sultry voice is often used to portray villainesses and mature female characters. She is known for the voice of Motoko Kusangai.

General Information Edit
Full Name: Atsuko Tanaka
Japanese Name: 田中 敦子
Gender: Female
Birthday: Nov. 14, 1962
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Maebashi, Gunma
Country: Japan
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Rated Lists
Favorite Voice Actors & Actresses a list of 48 items by Obsidian609
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Atsuko Tanaka's related characters. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel