Asato Tsuzuki

Asato Tsuzuki is a anime/manga character in the Descendants of Darkness franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

The protagonist of Descendants of Darkness; he is a slacker who enjoys sweets and sake. Because of his personality, no one actually wants to partner up with him.

Origin

Creation

Asato Tsuzuki is created by Yoko Matsushita, and he has no information regarding any inspiration used to create him. His Japanese seiyuu is Shinichiro Miki, and his American voice actor is Dan Green. His Italian voice actor is Gabriele Calindri.

Evolution

Personality

Tsuzuki is a scatterbrained Shinigami who has a sweet tooth. However, he gets serious during his battles.

Appearances

Relationships

  • Kurosaki Hisoka - The first time they met, Tsuzuki thought he was too young and inexperience, but he underestimated Hisoka. The two are close friends and partners during the cases they investigate.
  • Kazutaka Muraki - Tsuzuki dislikes him for his sexual harassment and how he murdered the innocent and tortured Hisoka.

Story Arcs

Powers

Summoning

Tsuzuki can summon and use the power of the Shikigamis with the use of Ofuda talismans.

  • Byakko - A white tiger of the west.
  • Suzaku - A bird that burns like the Phoenix and represents the south.
Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Shinichiro Miki
0
1
Dan Green
0
1
General Information Edit
Name: Asato Tsuzuki
Name: 都筑 麻斗
Romanji: Asato Tsuzuki
Gender: Male
Birthday: 02/24/1900
1st manga book: Descendants of Darkness #1
1st anime episode: Descendants of Darkness #1
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Longevity
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Attractive Male
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Agility
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Stamina
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Tracking
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Stealth
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
My Little Sister's Favorite Anime/Manga and Characters a list of 68 items by takashichea
My Anime Vice Wiki Vitae a list of 873 items by takashichea
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel