Asami Imai

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A voice actress best known for her role of Solva in Needless and for being a mascot for search engine Bing.


Characters Voiced
Character Movies Episodes
Chelsea Arcot
0
2
Kurisu Makise
0
4
Chihaya Kisaragi
0
5
Solva
0
1
Kojuuro Katakura
0
1
Ikagura
0
4
Noire
0
2
Tsubaki Yayoi
0
1
Kijigami
0
1
General Information Edit
Full Name: Asami Imai
Japanese Name: 麻美 今井
Gender: Female
Birthday: May 16, 1977
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Tokuyama, Yamaguchi
Country: Japan
Website: http://blog.livedoor.jp/ubiquitous777/
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel