Anti-Spiral

Anti-Spiral is a anime/manga character in the Gurren Lagann franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A being or race of beings with a shared consciousness who attempt to control humanity.

It is unclear if the Anti-Spiral is a single being or a race of beings with a shared consciousness, but the species has only been presented as a single voice. The Anti-Spiral has existed for eons, and after the first Spiral Nemesis cataclysm-- caused by human overuse of Spiral Energy --the Anti-Spiral decided to control the human population to ensure that such an event does not recur. The Anti-Spiral themselves once where Spiral beings themselves however as stated above they feared the potential of Spiral Energy and sealed themselves off from it going as far as sealing their entire planet off from the rest of the universe. Since spiral energy itself is DNA they purged themselves of DNA. Although they themselves do not use Spiral Energy they are still immensely powerful being almost god like probably due to their anicient existance.

The Anti-Spiral was defeated and destroyed by Simon, who swears that humanity will not cause another such event.
Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Dave Mallow
0
2
Rank Game #645 in Power Rank
General Information Edit
Name: Anti-Spiral
Name: アンチスパイラル
Romanji: Anchi Supairaru
Gender: Other
Birthday:
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: Gurren Lagann #24
1st anime movie: Gurren Lagann The Movie 2: The Lights In The Sky Are Stars
Aliases
Recent Movies
Gurren Lagann The Movie 2: The Lights In The Sky Are Stars

The second movie retelling of the Gurren Lagann story.

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Unarmed Combat
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Reality Manipulation
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Time Manipulation
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Probability Manipulation
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Size Manipulation
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Darkness Manipulation
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Dimensional Manipulation
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Energy Manipulation
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Matter Absorption
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Intellect
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Possession
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Electronic Disruption
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Genetic Manipulation
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Cosmic Awareness
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Emotion Control
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Divine Powers
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Blast Power
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Immortal
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Animation
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Most Powerful anime characters a list of 24 items by KingOfAsh
Uber-Powerful Anime Characters a list of 16 items by Dream
~"random" characteristics~ a list of 14 items by bigz007
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel