Amu Hinamori

Amu Hinamori is a anime/manga character in the Shugo Chara! franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

My Heart: UNLOCK!

The eleven year old transfer student who's dubbed as 'cool and spicy' at Seiyo Elementary due to her wardrobe. She's immediately became popular but wishes to show her true self as she's a very lonely child. Not even her family really knows who she is.

Whenever she sees her first crush, Hotori Tadase, she always tries to hide the side she thinks he wouldn't like. Then, one night after wishing that she could show her true self, she wakes up to find 3 eggs in her bed. It turns out those eggs are her would-be-selves. With the help of the Humpty Lock, she is able to change into one of her would be selves (Ran, Miki, and Suu) and turn X-eggs (The broken dreams of children) into pure heart eggs.

As she was doing this and starting to get the hang of it, she meets up with Tsukiyomi Ikuto and fell for his looks and charm. Unfortunately, he is also the enemy.

She has 4 eggs though the last one, Dia, has hatched when she emerged she told Amu that shew would only come out when she was needed and when back into her egg as if she had never hatched. Her goal throughout the whole series is to find the Embryo; a legendary egg that is rumored to grant wishes.

Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Kanae Ito
0
10
Rank Game #1279 in Power Rank
General Information Edit
Name: Amu Hinamori
Name: 日奈森亜夢
Romanji: Hinamori Amu
Gender: Female
Birthday: 09/24/1989
1st manga book: Shugo Chara! #1
1st anime episode: Shugo Chara! #1
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Flight
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Super Speed
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Magic
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Favorite Female Characters a list of 67 items by metalsnakezero
outfits that gaki wants to wear a list of 651 items by onegaki
Unnatural Hair Colors. a list of 95 items by TimothyDonohoo
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel