Ako Izumi

Ako Izumi is a anime/manga character in the Negima! franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Ako Izumi is a member of Negi's class 3-A. She is a timid girl who is very self conscious about the large scar on her back.

 

Mahora Academy Student Profile


Class: 3-A
Student ID #: No. 05
Birthdate: November 21, 1988
Bloodtype: A
Favorite Things: Cute band-aids, Doing Laundry
Dislikes: Blood, Fights
Club Activities: Nurse's office, Boy's Soccer Team Manager
Dorm Room #:
Room Mates:
 
Ako is the fifth student in the class and an assistant nurse. Odd seeing as how she is afraid of blood. She has very low self-confidence because of a large scar on her back, which she goes to great lengths to keep hidden.
Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Avery Rice-Williams
0
6
Kotomi Yamakawa
1
6
General Information Edit
Name: Ako Izumi
Name: 和泉 亜子
Romanji: Izumi Ako
Gender: Female
Birthday: 11/21/1988
1st manga book: Negima! #1
1st anime episode: Negima! #1
1st anime movie: Mahō Sensei Negima: Anime Final
Aliases
Recent Movies
Mahō Sensei Negima: Anime Final

Ala Alba have return from the Mundus Magicus. This movie is an alternate ending to the manga Negima!

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Healing
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Stamina
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
my Harem a list of 469 items by Purs
A list-type list. a list of 139 items by Sonyjock
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel