Akira Okouchi

Akira Okouchi is a anime/manga character in the Negima! franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Akira Okouchi is a member of Negi's class 3-A. She kind and considered Very Strong.

Mahora Academy Student Profile


Class: 3-A
Student ID #: No. 06
Birthdate: May 26, 1988
Bloodtype: AB
Favorite Things: To help people from the sidelines, Small animals
Dislikes: Fighting, Bad mouting others
Club Activities: Swim Team
Dorm Room #:
Room Mates: 
 
Akira is a quiet girl on the school swim team. She is in fact, so good at swimming that the local high school is already looking to recruit her. She is able to keep calm when others, including her friend Ako, lose their cool.
Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Cherami Leigh
0
6
Azumi Yamamoto
1
6
Rank Game #471 in Power Rank
General Information Edit
Name: Akira Okouchi
Name: 大河内 アキラ
Romanji: Ōkōchi Akira
Gender: Female
Birthday: 05/26/1988
1st manga book: Negima! #1
1st anime episode: Negima! #1
1st anime movie: Mahō Sensei Negima: Anime Final
Aliases
Recent Movies
Mahō Sensei Negima: Anime Final

Ala Alba have return from the Mundus Magicus. This movie is an alternate ending to the manga Negima!

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Agility
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Teleport
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Super Strength
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Power Item
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Bishoujo Top 100 a list of 80 items by willyvereb
Lovely Concepts a list of 101 items by Purs
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel