Akimine Kamijyo

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

The creator of Samurai Deeper Kyo and the new series Code: Breaker

Manga Credits
Title Manga Credits
Samurai Deeper Kyo
34
Code:Breaker
17
Anime Credits
Title Anime Credits
Night Raid 1931
2
General Information Edit
Full Name: Akimine Kamijyo
Japanese Name: 上条明峰
Gender: Female
Birthday: Sept. 13, 1975
Death: n/a
1st manga book: Samurai Deeper Kyo #1
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Kanagawa Prefecture
Country: Japan
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel