Akane Tendo

Akane Tendo is a anime/manga character in the Ranma 1/2 franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Akane Tendo is one of Ranma Saotome's many fiancées. Her father owns the Tendo Dojo, and she stands to inherit the Anything Goes School of Martial Arts by marriage.

Akane is a bit of a tomboy, and she literally has to fight off suitors. She was selected as Ranma's fiancee, out of her three sisters, on the grounds that since she doesn't get along well with most men, she would have less trouble with a man who is occasionally a woman. However, she and Ranma have a love-hate relationship.
Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Noriko Hidaka
1
58
Myriam Sirois
0
7
General Information Edit
Name: Akane Tendo
Name: 天道あかね
Romanji:
Gender: Female
Birthday: 10/10/1971
1st manga book: Ranma ½ #1
1st anime episode: Ranma ½ #1
1st anime movie: Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China
Aliases
Recent Movies
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China

The first Ranma motion picture.

Ranma 1/2: Nihao my Concubine

The Second Ranma Movie sets the main characters on an island south of Japan for vacation, only to find that their women are mysteriously disappearing...

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Unarmed Combat
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Energy-Enhanced Strike
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Intellect
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Danger Sense
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Sense Death
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Invulnerability
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Super Strength
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Super Speed
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Favorite Females a list of 115 items by daedalus25
Bath Girls a list of 81 items by Watermaiden15
Everything on this list gives me an erection a list of 187 items by SuperTiencha
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel