Ai Shimizu

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Ai Shimizu is a popular voice actress.

Ai Shimizu is a popular voice actress and singer in Japan, working for the 81 Produce agency.

Shimizu debuted in 2000 with a small role in Vandread, and eventually earned lead roles. Her most well-known roles to date are Mikoto Minagi in My-HiME, Karen Onodera in Onegai Twins, and Akari in This Ugly yet Beautiful World-- in which she co-starred with fellow seiyuu Ayako Kawasumi.
Characters Voiced
General Information Edit
Full Name: Ai Shimizu
Japanese Name: 清水愛
Gender: Female
Birthday: March 26, 1981
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Tokyo
Country: Japan
Website:
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel