Ai Hidaka

Ai Hidaka is a anime/manga character in the The Idolmaster franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

First Idolmaster Team Up Ryo Akizuki Eri Mizutani and Ai Hidaka

Considered as a younger clone of Haruka, Ai is described as the unstoppable mini-tank who never loses heart. Her mother, Mai Hidaka, was one of the most well-known idols in Japan, and became pregnant with Ai when she was 15 years old.

Studio 876

Ai, wishing to become an idol as famous as her mother once was, has been participating in tests at various talent agencies, but she has failed every single one of them. Her inability to even begin to follow into her mother's footsteps becomes a complex to her. As Ai bursts into tears, alone in a public park, she is approached by 765 Production idol Haruka Amami, who was a special judge at one of the tests Ai has taken. Having sensed something special about Ai's singing, Haruka comforts her and introduces her to 876 Production's president Ishikawa. The president is very quick to invite Ai into 876, as she believes that her mother's name alone should be enough to propel Ai to the top. Ai protests, stating that she wants to become an idol using only her own strength. She is then given one chance to prove herself, at a rookie idol audition.

Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Haruka Tomatsu
0
1
General Information Edit
Name: Ai Hidaka
Name: 日高愛
Romanji: Hidaka Ai
Gender: Female
Birthday: 08/28/1993
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: The iDOLM@STER #3
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Agility
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Intellect
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Leadership
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
outfits that gaki wants to wear a list of 651 items by onegaki
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel